Burn Gorman Celebrity Watchlist

Burn Gorman

Birth Name: Burn Hugh Winchester Gorman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.
The Oxford Murders - Trailer 1
02:15 — At Oxford University, a professor and a grad student work together to try and stop a potential series of murders seemingly linked by mathematical symb (more…)
Pacific Rim - Trailer 2
02:32 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity's (more…)
Pacific Rim - Trailer 1
02:32 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity's (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
Pacific Rim FXX

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:30pm
Pacific Rim FXX

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Pacific Rim TNT

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch506 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Bradley, Kit Harington
Game of Thrones' Kit Harington: Jon Snow Is Prepared to Sacrifice Himself

Game of Thrones waits for no man, not even a Dornishman. Although fans may still be reeling from la…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Meegan Warner and Jamie Bell
Exclusive Turn Sneak Peek: Will Abe's Pride Tear His Family Apart?

Tensions between Abe Woodhull (Jamie Bell) and his father Richard (Kevin McNally) have reached a tip…

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Lee Pace, Jamie Bell
AMC Orders Two New Dramas Starring Jamie Bell and Pushing Daisies' Lee Pace

AMC has ordered two new dramas starring Pushing Daisies alum Lee Pace and Billy Elliot star Jamie Be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Burn Hugh Winchester Gorman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 1, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans