Burn Gorman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Burn Hugh Winchester Gorman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

John Bradley, Kit Harington
Game of Thrones' Kit Harington: Jon Snow Is Prepared to Sacrifice Himself

Game of Thrones waits for no man, not even a Dornishman. Although fans may still be reeli…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Thu Mar 5 5:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Shop