Burn Gorman Celebrity Watchlist

Burn Gorman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Burn Hugh Winchester Gorman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

John Bradley, Kit Harington
Game of Thrones' Kit Harington: Jon Snow Is Prepared to Sacrifice Himself

Game of Thrones waits for no man, not even a Dornishman. Although fans may still be reeling from la…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Meegan Warner and Jamie Bell
Exclusive Turn Sneak Peek: Will Abe's Pride Tear His Family Apart?

Tensions between Abe Woodhull (Jamie Bell) and his father Richard (Kevin McNally) have reached a tip…

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Lee Pace, Jamie Bell
AMC Orders Two New Dramas Starring Jamie Bell and Pushing Daisies' Lee Pace

AMC has ordered two new dramas starring Pushing Daisies alum Lee Pace and Billy Elliot star Jamie Be…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 12:00pm
Game of ThronesWalk of Punishment(Season 3, Episode 3) HBO2e

Daenerys meets with Kraznys to make a deal for an army, and tempts the slaver with an offer he may not be able to refuse. Meanwhile, Tyrion is given new responsibilities to which he is decidedly unsuited; the Night's Watch Rangers retreat to a familiar pla (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:00pm
Game of ThronesAnd Now His Watch Has Ended(Season 3, Episode 4) HBO2e

Frayed nerves and empty stomachs test the mettle of a depleted Night's Watch at Craster's. Meanwhile, Margaery takes Joffrey out of his comfort zone, and gives Sansa a glimpse of the future; Arya meets the leader of the Brotherhood; Varys plots revenge on (more…)

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
Game of ThronesAnd Now His Watch Has Ended(Season 3, Episode 4) HBO2e

Frayed nerves and empty stomachs test the mettle of a depleted Night's Watch at Craster's. Meanwhile, Margaery takes Joffrey out of his comfort zone, and gives Sansa a glimpse of the future; Arya meets the leader of the Brotherhood; Varys plots revenge on (more…)