Bud Selig Celebrity Watchlist

Bud Selig

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Allan Huber Selig

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: July 30, 1934, Leo

Profession: Former Major League Baseball commissioner, Baseball team owner

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Taveras
St. Louis Cardinals Outfielder Oscar Taveras Dies in Car Accident

St. Louis Cardinals¬†outfielder Oscar Taveras was killed in a car accidentSunday¬†in the Dominican Rep…

Bud Selig
Longtime MLB Commissioner Bud Selig to Retire After 2014 Season

Bud Selig will step down from his post as Commissioner of Major League Baseball following the 2014 s…

Alex Rodriguez
Alex Rodriguez Suspended From Baseball Through 2014

New York Yankees' third baseman Alex Rodriguez was suspended by Major League Baseball through the 20…