Buck Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Buck Henry

Birth Name: Buck Henry Zuckerman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1930, Sagittarius

Profession: Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Exes

The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats tonight), CBS' Monday blockbusters, NBC's cult faves and Fox's giddy New Girl — but two lousy new sitcom arrivals buck the trend, leaving a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get Smart - Trailer 1
02:29 — Agent Maxwell Smart brings enthusiasm and ineptitude to the battle against KAOS.
The Graduate - Trailer 1
01:07 — One of the most iconic movies of the 1960s, the film won the Oscar for Best Director (1967) for Mike Nichols, made stars of all three leads (Dustin H (more…)
First Family - Official Trailer
01:46 — Never mind energy shortages, potential nuclear meltdowns and economic breakdowns. In the freewheeling, funny world of First Family, the White House pu (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Lesson's Learned Trailer
00:47 — The SVU squad investigates a ring of abuse at a prestigious private school.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
Get Smart WGNA

This adaptation of the classic TV spy spoof revives inept agent Maxwell Smart of the top-secret agency CONTROL, and unleashes him on the modern world. His partner is beautiful, deadly Agent 99, who would rather battle the forces of KAOS alone than with the (more…)

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Tue Sep 6 10:00pm
Get Smart WGNA

This adaptation of the classic TV spy spoof revives inept agent Maxwell Smart of the top-secret agency CONTROL, and unleashes him on the modern world. His partner is beautiful, deadly Agent 99, who would rather battle the forces of KAOS alone than with the (more…)

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Sun Sep 11 12:15am
The Player TCM

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Buck Henry Zuckerman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 9, 1930, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Writer, Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting