Buck HenryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Buck Henry Zuckerman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1930, Sagittarius

Profession: Writer, Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 3:30am
30 RockGentleman's Intermission(Season 5, Episode 6) WGNAMER

Jack works to set relationship boundaries with Liz to placate Avery. Meanwhile, Liz tends to her visiting father (Buck Henry), who's mired in a life crisis. And Tracy views his own video obituary, then sets out to reinvent himself. Not to be outdone, Jenna (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:30am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Sun Feb 1 6:30pm
Hot in ClevelandIndecent Proposals(Season 2, Episode 19) TVLAND

Melanie's column about casual sex sends the women in search of Mr. Right Now, which results in a proposal for Elka from an old friend (Buck Henry) and a potentially life-threatening encounter for Victoria's former rock-star boyfriend (Huey Lewis).

Mon Feb 2 3:30am
The Man Who Fell to Earth FLIXe

Nicolas Roeg directed this visually striking yarn about an alien astronaut (David Bowie) and his unhappy sojourn on Earth. Nathan: Rip Torn. Mary-Lou: Candy Clark. Oliver: Buck Henry. Peters: Bernie Casey. Canutti: Jackson D. Kane. Trevor: Rick Riccardo. A (more…)

Mon Feb 2 7:15pm
Serendipity OXYGN

A couple (John Cusack, Kate Beckinsale) decide to let fate determine if they are meant for each other. Charming but contrived essay about love and destiny. Eugene Levy steals scenes as an uptight salesman. Directed by Peter Chelsom.

Mon Feb 2 9:15pm
Serendipity OXYGN

A couple (John Cusack, Kate Beckinsale) decide to let fate determine if they are meant for each other. Charming but contrived essay about love and destiny. Eugene Levy steals scenes as an uptight salesman. Directed by Peter Chelsom.

Tue Feb 3 4:45am
The Last Shot SHO

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Tue Feb 3 12:55pm
Protocol ENC

Goldie Hawn goes to Washington as a cocktail waitress who stirs up the State Department. Chris Sarandon. Emir: Richard Romanus. Al Kabeer: Andre Gregory. Mrs. St. John: Gail Strickland. Hilley: Cliff De Young. Crowe: Keith Szarabajka. Hassler: Ed Begley Jr (more…)

Wed Feb 4 10:00pm
The Graduate SUNDe

A recent college grad in the throes of a nihilistic, existential crisis, begins a tawdry, secret affair with a seductive older woman, but the relationship takes a turn when he realizes his true feelings lay elsewhere. Features an excellent soundtrack of Si (more…)

Mon Feb 9 5:50am
The Last Shot SHO

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop