Buck Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Buck Henry

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Buck Henry Zuckerman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1930, Sagittarius

Profession: Writer, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Exes
The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats ton…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
30 RockLudachristmas(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

The staffers celebrate the holidays with a party---which comes complete with a lusty Santa. The festive occasion marks the arrival of Liz's parents (Buck Henry, Anita Gillette) and her brother (Andy Richter), a fortysomething man with memory loss who think (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:05am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Thu Apr 2 5:25pm
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)