Bubba Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Bubba Smith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Aaron Smith

Birth Place: Orange, TX

Birthday: February 28, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Football Player

User Rating:2 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 6:20am
Breaking the Huddle: The Integration of College Football HBO2

A documentary on the impact of the civil-rights movement on college football in the South in the 1960s, culminating with a 1970 game in Birmingham between Alabama and Southern California, which was led by black RB Sam "Bam" Cunningham. Included: interviews (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:45am
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment MOMAX

Follow the fledgling crimefighters through a whole host of comical situations as they try to outwit a gang of spray-paint terrorists.

Thu Apr 9 8:15am
Police Academy 3: Back in Training MAX

The screwball recruits who became screwball cops are now trying to save their alma mater after two police academies are forced to compete with each other in order to stay in business due to budget constraints.

Fri Apr 10 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenAll Night Security Dude(Season 5, Episode 16) TBS

Al is reunited with the opponent (Bubba Smith) who claims to have stopped his championship touchdown run in high school. Bud: David Faustino. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.