Bryn Terfel Celebrity Watchlist

Bryn Terfel

Birth Name: Bryn Terfel Jones

Birth Place: Pant Glas, Wales

Birthday: November 9, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Opera Singer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor

Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not always grown-up, children, melancholy Mort is truly at ease only when in the heretofore secret guise of his feminine alter ego, Maura. In a flashback… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Men Aloud: Live from Wales
00:30 — MEN ALOUD, the award-winning, smash hit singing ensemble from the UK, perform in their first television special, and feature special guest performance (more…)
Deborah Voigt and Bryn Terfel in Die Walküre
01:42 — Deborah Voigt and Bryn Terfel perform an excerpt from Robert Lepage's new production of Wagner's Die Walk re at the Met.
Andrea Bocelli Live in Central Park
00:30 — Beloved tenor Andrea Bocelli performs a free concert on Central Park's Great Lawn, with the New York Philharmonic conducted by its music director Alan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...