Bryant Gumbel Celebrity Watchlist

Bryant Gumbel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bryant Charles Gumbel

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 29, 1948, Libra

Profession: TV host, Sportscaster, News anchor

User Rating:3.53 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2013
Host
2010
Host
2010
Host
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2009
Host
2009
Host
2009
Host
2008
Host
2008
Host
2008
Host
2008
Host
2007
Host
2007
Host
2007
Host
2007
Host
2007
Host
2007
Host
2006
Play-By-Play
2006
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2002
Host
2002
Host
2001
Host
2000
Guest
2000
Anchor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1996
Actor
1991
Actor
1978
Host
1952
Remarks by