Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Bryan Cranston
01:10 — The "Argo" actor reflects on the movie winning Best Picture. Plus, what was it like to have the First Lady announce the winner? Listen in!
Bryan Cranston Discloses How He Channeled Lyndon B. Johnson
03:42 — "All The Way" star Bryan Cranston joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover on the Emmys red carpet and discusses his process of portray (more…)
Bryan Cranston Reveals Dream Role and It's "Huge!"
03:09 — Find out which other political figure the Emmy-nominated actor for "All the Way" wants to play at some point in his career!
Ira Glass Late Show Announcer Audition
00:28 — We wanted Ira Glass to be the LSSC announcer, but apparently he already has a job.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherColumnsNew(Season 2, Episode 13) COMEDY

When Ted is constantly insulted by his former boss (Bryan Cranston), who is now working for him on a project, he is told to fire the man, but he finds that a hard thing to do. Meanwhile, Barney offers Lily a lot of money to paint a nude portrait of him.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bookstore(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

A bookstore busts Uncle Leo for shoplifting and George for bathroom reading; a misdeed at a company party costs Elaine; Kramer and Newman get a rickshaw, and audition homeless people to pull it. Leo: Len Lesser. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Frogger(Season 9, Episode 18) TBS

George buys an arcade game to preserve his high score; fear of a serial killer adversely affects Jerry's social life; Elaine eats Peterman's slice of wedding cake from the nuptials of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. Lisi: Julia Campbell. George: Jason Ale (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent