Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (194 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

And the winner for best celebrity response to a fan question at Comic-Con goes to... Bryan Cranston. The Breaking Bad star was speaking on a Conversations for a Cause panel on Thursday when a member of the audience asked him what he liked best about… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 12:30pm
The Cleveland ShowTurkey Pot Die(Season 4, Episode 4) TBS

Cleveland's idea to take Cleveland Jr. to a turkey farm to bag one for Thanksgiving dinner doesn't fly with the young guy, who instead hatches a plan to free the birds. Meanwhile, Rallo and Donna team to construct a Thanksgiving Day float for Stoolbend's p (more…)

Thu Sep 3 2:30pm
Little Miss Sunshine MOMAXe

Road comedy about parents taking their spunky 7-year-old daughter and their dysfunctional family from New Mexico to California for a kiddie beauty pageant.

Thu Sep 3 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Trip(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

Jerry and George look for Kramer in Hollywood, where Kramer's new friend (Debi A. Monahan) becomes a victim. Part 1 of two. George Wendt and Corbin Bernsen have cameos. Helene: Elmarie Wendel. Lt. Martel: Peter Murnik.

More NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Andy Samberg and Seth Meyers
Exclusive: Producer Mike Shoemaker Gives the Backstory on This Year's Emmy Telecast

In planning this year's Emmy Awards, host Seth Meyers and his executive producer, Mike Shoemaker, to…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (194 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »