Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bryan Cranston Discloses How He Channeled Lyndon B. Johnson
03:42 — "All The Way" star Bryan Cranston joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover on the Emmys red carpet and discusses his process of portray (more…)
Bryan Cranston Reveals Dream Role and It's "Huge!"
03:09 — Find out which other political figure the Emmy-nominated actor for "All the Way" wants to play at some point in his career!
Ira Glass Late Show Announcer Audition
00:28 — We wanted Ira Glass to be the LSSC announcer, but apparently he already has a job.
Joking Bad
12:47 — Jimmy Fallon's "Breaking Bad" parody. Featuring cameos by Bryan Cranston, Bob Odenkirk, and Aaron Paul.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:30am
The Cleveland ShowCrazy Train(Season 4, Episode 22) TOON

Freight Train unwittingly invites Cleveland to a lowrider convention, where Dr. Fist suggests that the elder Brown's unusual behavior may be caused by dementia.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Sun Sep 25 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Revenge(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

Revenge is plotted against those who done 'em wrong after Jerry loses $1500 and George loses his job. Levitan: Fred Applegate. Vic: John Capodice. Glenda: Patrika Darbo. Ava: Teri Austin. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Deal(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Lovers again, Jerry and Elaine use "a system" to remain friends. Tina: Siobhan Fallon. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet