Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Infiltrator
03:17 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
The Infiltrator
01:00 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
2013 Oscars: Bryan Cranston
01:10 — The "Argo" actor reflects on the movie winning Best Picture. Plus, what was it like to have the First Lady announce the winner? Listen in!
Bryan Cranston Discloses How He Channeled Lyndon B. Johnson
03:42 — "All The Way" star Bryan Cranston joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover on the Emmys red carpet and discusses his process of portray (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cheever Letters(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

Elaine's assistant (Lisa Malkiewicz) has words with Jerry, who has few with George; Kramer deals for more Cuban cigars. Warren Frost, Grace Zabriskie, Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Opera(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

The man who's threatening Jerry is the same Joe (Peter Crombie) who's dating Elaine. First Clown: Gerrit Graham. Reichman: Ross Evans. Usher: Bill Saluga.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Virgin(Season 4, Episode 10) TBS

Jerry courts a woman (Jane Leeves) with a tame past; George makes a bad move at a meeting; a man (Ping Wu) disagrees with Elaine. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind