Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Bryan Cranston
01:10 — The "Argo" actor reflects on the movie winning Best Picture. Plus, what was it like to have the First Lady announce the winner? Listen in!
The Infiltrator
03:17 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
The Infiltrator
01:00 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
Bryan Cranston Discloses How He Channeled Lyndon B. Johnson
03:42 — "All The Way" star Bryan Cranston joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover on the Emmys red carpet and discusses his process of portray (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Tape(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

George is hot for a potential baldness remedy, and for Elaine after she plays a joke on Jerry. Delivery Boy: Ping Wu. Repairman: John Apicella. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Nose Job(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Kramer is the catalyst for George to urge his otherwise wonderful girlfriend to get a nose job, while Jerry dates a beauty (Tawny Kitaen) whose brain is a beaut. Earl: Roy Brocksmith. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:30am
SeinfeldThe Alternate Side(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Jerry gets his car stolen; Kramer gets a line in a Woody Allen film; George gets a job; and Elaine gets tired of her boyfriend. Sid: Jay Brooks. Lydia: Janet Zarish. Owen: Edward Penn. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer