Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Infiltrator
03:17 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
The Infiltrator
01:00 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
Bryan Cranston Discloses How He Channeled Lyndon B. Johnson
03:42 — "All The Way" star Bryan Cranston joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover on the Emmys red carpet and discusses his process of portray (more…)
Bryan Cranston Reveals Dream Role and It's "Huge!"
03:09 — Find out which other political figure the Emmy-nominated actor for "All the Way" wants to play at some point in his career!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:05am
Geeking OutBryan Cranston/Stranger Things/McFarlane Toys(Season 1, Episode 7) AMC

Greg visits Bryan Cranston. Later, Tiffany and Greg talk to the "Stranger Things" kids; and Tiffany gets a tour of McFarlane Toys.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
SeinfeldThe Dog(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry's gig as a dog sitter provides some time alone to George and Elaine, who find they have little to say. Gavin: Joseph Maher. George: Jason Alexander. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Library(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

A library cop says Jerry is 20 years overdue with a steamy novel. Sherry: Cynthia Szigeti. Marion: Ashley Gardner. Heyman: Biff Yeager. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college