Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bryan Cranston Becoming LBJ
01:55 — Join Bryan Cranston for this look at how the makeup, hair and costume designers for 'All the Way' transformed the actor into LBJ.
Choosing the Next Walter White
06:09 — “Breaking Bad” star Bryan Cranston lays out the science behind picking the next groundbreaking character: From Walter White and LBJ to the man who hel (more…)
Diane Kruger: I Fan-girled Over Bryan Cranston Making ‘The Infiltrator’
02:03 — Actress Diane Kruger says she prepared for her new film, the fact-inspired crime drama “The Infiltrator,” by meeting with the real-life undercover age (more…)
Diane Kruger On ‘The Infiltrator,’ Bryan Cranston, Turning 40
04:16 — Actress Diane Kruger says she wanted to pay tribute to the “mysterious” woman she portrays in “The Infiltrator,” a fact-inspired crime drama. She tell (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:30am
SeinfeldThe Big Salad(Season 6, Episode 2) TBS

Kramer fears a golf dispute has pushed his opponent to murder; Jerry dates a woman (Marita Geraghty) whom Newman rejected. Store Clerk: Jerry Levine. Julie: Michelle Forbes. Gendason: Dean Hallo. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:00am
SeinfeldThe Pledge Drive(Season 6, Episode 3) TBS

Elaine mistakes a man for a woman on the phone; George gets baseball's Danny Tartabull to join Jerry at a fund-raiser. Nana: Billye Ree Wallace. Noreen: Kelly Coffield. Dan: Brian Reddy. Kristin: Rebecca Staab.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:30am
SeinfeldThe Chinese Woman(Season 6, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry makes a blind date; Kramer makes a change to increase his sperm count. Donna Chang: Angela Dohrmann. Mrs. Costanza: Estelle Harris. Doctor: Will Utay. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer