Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All the Way: Trailer
02:01 — Bryan Cranston reprises his Tony-winning role as Lyndon B. Johnson in this presentation about LBJ's first year in office.
The Infiltrator
01:03 — Based on a true story, Federal agent ROBERT “BOB” MAZUR (Bryan Cranston) goes deep undercover to infiltrate Pablo Escobar’s drug trafficking scene pla (more…)
All the Way
Bryan Cranston stars as President Lyndon B. Johnson in the dramatic story of his tumultuous first year in office and his fight for the passage of the (more…)
All the Way
Bryan Cranston stars as President Lyndon B. Johnson in the dramatic story of his tumultuous first year in office and his fight for the passage of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Handicap Spot(Season 4, Episode 22) TBS

There are many repercussions after the gang parks in a handicap space. Frank: John Randolph. Drake: Rick Overton. Salesman: Richard Portnow. Volunteer Woman: Nancy Lenehan.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Junior Mint(Season 4, Episode 20) TBS

Jerry can't remember the name of his date (Susan Walters), and he observes a splenectomy. Roy: Sherman Howard. Kramer: Michael Richards. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander. Jerry: Jerry Seinfeld.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pilot(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Kramer wants to audition for Jerry and George's pilot; and the network president (Bob Balaban) becomes obsessed with Elaine. Part 1 of two. TV Kramer: Larry Hankin. TV Elaine: Elena Wohl. TV George: Jeremy Piven.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer