Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Trumbo:' Navigating the Media Landscape, Past and Present
03:15 — "Trumbo" actor Bryan Cranston compares navigating the complexity of modern media to that of Dalton Trumbo’s era.
'Trumbo:' Measuring Patriotism and Talking Civil Rights
02:53 — "Trumbo" actor Bryan Cranston explains how patriotism has been used as a pawn in times when the government has tried to threaten civil liberties.
Word Sneak with Bryan Cranston
03:09 — Jimmy and Bryan get cards with random words, such as dungarees and badonkadonk, and must work them into a casual conversation.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherAldrin Justice(Season 2, Episode 6) FX

Believing that Marshall's recently divorced professor (Jane Seymour) is giving out poor grades because of unfulfilled sexual needs, Barney sets out to satisfy her; Lily gets a job in Ted's office and tries to teach his insufferable boss (Bryan Cranston) a (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Mom and Pop Store(Season 6, Episode 8) TBS

George buys a car thinking it was owned by Jon Voight; Kramer tries to save a mom-and-pop store; Elaine gets her boss (Ian Abercrombie) into the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. Tim: Bryan Cranston. Mom: Elsa Raven.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Soup(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

Jerry pays dearly for a "free" suit from a comic (Stephen Hytner); Elaine has a beau who's no gentleman; George's way with words ends his relationship with a waitress (Tracy Kolis).

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting