Bryan Cranston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston Is Coming Back to TV in a Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Breaking Bad's Bryan Cranston is returning to TV in Electric Dreams: The World of Phillip K. Dick, an anthology series based on the legendary sci-fi writer's work, Variety reports. The series will be written and executive-produced by Outlander's Rona… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Trumbo:' Navigating the Media Landscape, Past and Present
03:15 — "Trumbo" actor Bryan Cranston compares navigating the complexity of modern media to that of Dalton Trumbo’s era.
'Trumbo:' Measuring Patriotism and Talking Civil Rights
02:53 — "Trumbo" actor Bryan Cranston explains how patriotism has been used as a pawn in times when the government has tried to threaten civil liberties.
Word Sneak with Bryan Cranston
03:09 — Jimmy and Bryan get cards with random words, such as dungarees and badonkadonk, and must work them into a casual conversation.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:30am
SeinfeldThe Summer of George(Season 8, Episode 22) TBS

Kramer's job at the Tony Awards leads to a meeting with Raquel Welch; George helps Jerry date a high-maintenance woman; Elaine is labeled catty after making a comment about a co-worker. Lanette: Amanda Peet. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00am
SeinfeldThe Butter Shave(Season 9, Episode 1) TBS

Kramer uses butter for shaving---and more; George's cane is an advantage at his new job; Jerry feels used by his comedy nemesis, Bania (Stephen Hytner); Elaine breaks up with her boyfriend before their flight back from Europe. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:30am
SeinfeldThe Voice(Season 9, Episode 2) TBS

Kramer hires an assistant; George's boss tries to force him out; Elaine bets Jerry she won't get back with her latest ex. Darin: Jarrad Paul. Claire: Sara Rose Peterson. Dean Jones: Ella Joyce. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch156 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston Had the Best Response to a Question About Albuquerque at Comic-Con

Watch his (literal) mic drop

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sketch on Th…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans