Bryan Cranston Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (194 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and…

Julianna Margulies, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: "Golden Is the New Black," Reverse Jeopardy, Jimmy Fallon's Musical Morning Announcements

This week, Jimmy Fallon and Julianna Margulies teamed up for a SaturdayNight Live-esque sk…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:30pm
The King of QueensSwim Neighbors(Season 3, Episode 22) TBS

Carrie takes legal action when her neighbours (Bryan Cranston, Dee Dee Rescher) install an above-ground pool that overlooks her backyard fence, but the pool makes a big splash with Doug.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Mom and Pop Store(Season 6, Episode 8) TBS

George buys a car thinking it was owned by Jon Voight; Kramer tries to save a mom-and-pop store; Elaine gets her boss (Ian Abercrombie) into the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. Tim: Bryan Cranston. Mom: Elsa Raven.

Fri Mar 6 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Soup(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

Jerry pays dearly for a "free" suit from a comic (Stephen Hytner); Elaine has a beau who's no gentleman; George's way with words ends his relationship with a waitress (Tracy Kolis).