Bryan Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Bryan Adams

Birth Name: Bryan Guy Adams

Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 5, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Adams

Bryan Adams Welcomes Daughter

Bryan Adams and his girlfriend are parents again, People reports."Bryan Adams and Alicia Grimaldi welcomed their second baby girl in London earlier this week," Adams told the magazine. Get all the scoop on pilot season The couple, who are already par… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'I Had A Lot Of Repressed Emotions'
03:53 — Bryan Adams didn't even know what post-traumatic stress disorder was when he was diagnosed with it after returning from Iraq. (10.24.08)
Robin Hood: Prince Of Thieves - Trailer
02:05 — Remake of the legendary tale in which our hero battles the sheriff of Nottingham for the hand of Maid Marion and to avenge his father's murder. Costne (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams and Assistant Welcome Baby Girl

Rocker Bryan Adams is a first-time father, US Weekly reports. Adams, 51, and Alicia Grimaldi, his pe…

Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams Expecting Baby with Assistant

Bryan Adams is expecting his first child with assistant Alicia Grimaldi."Alicia Grimaldi and I are e…

Winter Olympics - Wayne Gretzky
Canada's Most Famous Launch Vancouver Olympics

Famous Canadians Sarah McLachlan, Donald Sutherland and Wayne Gretzky were among those who ushered i…

Tyra Banks, <EM>America's Next Top Model</EM>
American Idol I much prefer Gedeon's…

American IdolI much prefer Gedeon's singing to his odd speaking voice. Once again he made the perfec…

Jillian Barberie and John Zimmerman, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM> 
Skating with Celebrities The…

Skating with Celebrities The final three fight to get into the finals. New technical requirement: a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bryan Guy Adams
  • Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 5, 1959, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »