Bruno Mars Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 EMA: MTV Goes Global
00:30 — For one night only MTV goes global to celebrate music. Roll with backstage host Ariana Grande and catch performances by Miley Cyrus, Robin Thicke, Bru (more…)
Bryan Bautista: "Just the Way You Are"
02:42 — The artist hopes to continue his pop hit winning streak this week by performing Bruno Mars.
Nick Lachey, Holly Robinson Peete Open Up About Autism Awareness at Micah's Voice
02:46 — Other stars, including Bruno Mars, supported the worthy cause in April.
Nick Lachey, Holly Robinson Peete Open up About Autism Awareness at Micah's Voice
02:45 — Other stars, including Bruno Mars, supported the worthy cause in April.

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 10:00am
Sesame StreetGetting Centered(Season 2, Episode 25) PBS

Rosita and Elmo teach Telly about yoga.

Mon May 9 1:00pm
Sesame StreetGetting Centered(Season 2, Episode 25) PBS

Rosita and Elmo teach Telly about yoga.

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce, Chris Martin, Bruno Mars
Beyonce and Bruno Mars Steal Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

Coldplay who?

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars Has Reportedly Been Offered the Super Bowl Halftime Show Again

Which special guests will join him this time?

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Rihanna
NFL Tries to Get Music Superstars to Pay to Play the Super Bowl Halftime Show

Playing the halftime show at the Super Bowl is one of music's biggest and most prestigious gigs. And…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: The Good Wife Shoots to Kill and New Girl Goes Up in Smoke

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Birds of a Feather Award: Wednesday's episode of Arrow uni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »