Bruno Mars Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wife With Multiple Sclerosis Gets Heartwarming Flash Mob for Anniversary
01:49 — Carl Gilbertson organized this flash mob musical tribute to surprise his wife, Laura, on their tenth wedding anniversary. Her reaction is unbelievable (more…)
Sheaden & Marko's Hip-Hop Performance from "The Next Generation: Top 10 Perform + Elimination"
00:42 — Sheaden and Marko's hip-hop performance to "Treasure" by Bruno Mars.
Sheaden & Marko's Hip-Hop Performance
00:42 — Sheaden and Marko's hip-hop performance to "Treasure" by Bruno Mars.
Nick Lachey, Holly Robinson Peete Open Up About Autism Awareness at Micah's Voice
02:46 — Other stars, including Bruno Mars, supported the worthy cause in April.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
2011 MTV Video Music Awards MTV-E

Coverage of the 28th annual bash at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers include Lady Gaga; Adele; Beyoncé; Lil Wayne; Bruno Mars; Chris Brown; and Young the Giant. Appearing: Jonah Hill; Seth Rogen; Selena Gomez; Rick Ross; Kim Kardashi (more…)

I’ll Watch393 Watching
Sun Aug 7 7:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Sun Aug 7 9:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce, Chris Martin, Bruno Mars
Beyonce and Bruno Mars Steal Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

Coldplay who?

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars Has Reportedly Been Offered the Super Bowl Halftime Show Again

Which special guests will join him this time?

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Rihanna
NFL Tries to Get Music Superstars to Pay to Play the Super Bowl Halftime Show

Playing the halftime show at the Super Bowl is one of music's biggest and most prestigious gigs. And…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: The Good Wife Shoots to Kill and New Girl Goes Up in Smoke

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Birds of a Feather Award: Wednesday's episode of Arrow uni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »