Bruno Mars Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruno Mars: Locked Out of Heaven
03:54 — Bruno Mars performs "Locked Out of Heaven"
Bruno Mars: When I Was Your Man
03:41 — Bruno Mars performs "When I Was Your Man"
Bruno Mars: Treasure
03:56 — Bruno Mars performs "Treasure"
Road to Hollywood: Neco Starr
01:52 — Atlanta, GA native Neco Starr auditioned again from American Idol this year because he felt he was eliminated "too early" last year. Learn more about (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowMenace II Secret Society(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Cleveland has it out with superstar rapper Kenny West (guest voice Kanye West) over him hogging the credit for the megahit "Be-Cleve in Yourself," which they cowrote. Later, Cleveland discovers Kenny is involved in a secret hip-hop society with will.i.am (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch315 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce, Chris Martin, Bruno Mars
Beyonce and Bruno Mars Steal Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

Coldplay who?

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars Has Reportedly Been Offered the Super Bowl Halftime Show Again

Which special guests will join him this time?

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Rihanna
NFL Tries to Get Music Superstars to Pay to Play the Super Bowl Halftime Show

Playing the halftime show at the Super Bowl is one of music's biggest and most prestigious gigs. And…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: The Good Wife Shoots to Kill and New Girl Goes Up in Smoke

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Birds of a Feather Award: Wednesday's episode of Arrow uni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments