Bruno Mars Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(198 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio 2
00:24 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Rio 2
00:59 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Bill Cowher on Pink Carpet
00:41 — CBS NFL analyst and football great, Bill Cowher, likes the change of scenery on the pink carpet at this year's Victoria's Secret Fashion Show. Make su (more…)
Watch This Gospel Singer's Reaction to Surprise Flash Mob Proposal
01:21 — When professional gospel singer Lisa Winn saw a group of dancers performing to one of her songs in a Virginia town center, she whipped out her phone t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 7:00am
Saturday Night LiveCameron Diaz; Mark Ronson and Bruno Mars(Season 40, Episode 7) VH1

Cameron Diaz hosts. Mark Ronson and Bruno Mars perform.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Thu Jun 9 9:17am
Saturday Night LiveCameron Diaz; Mark Ronson and Bruno MarsNew(Season 40, Episode 7) COMEDY

Cameron Diaz hosts. Mark Ronson and Bruno Mars perform.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce, Chris Martin, Bruno Mars
Beyonce and Bruno Mars Steal Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

Coldplay who?

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

Bruno Mars
Bruno Mars Has Reportedly Been Offered the Super Bowl Halftime Show Again

Which special guests will join him this time?

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Rihanna
NFL Tries to Get Music Superstars to Pay to Play the Super Bowl Halftime Show

Playing the halftime show at the Super Bowl is one of music's biggest and most prestigious gigs. And…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: The Good Wife Shoots to Kill and New Girl Goes Up in Smoke

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Birds of a Feather Award: Wednesday's episode of Arrow uni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Gene Hernandez
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »