Bruce Willis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Is YOLO?
02:27 — Can these passers-by answer?
3 Questions With Christina Hendricks
01:25 — The "Mad Men" star is put on the spot.
2013 Spirit Awards: Bruce Willis
01:03 — Self-proclaimed "Mr. Independent" opens up about being unemployed and fatherhood! Hear how he and wife Emma Heming have taken to their growing family.
Ep. 1202: Where we get a shave and a price cut
39:41 — An asteroid called DA14 is on a trajectory to give Earth a close shave next Friday, but there's nothing to worry about: Ben Afleck and Bruce Willis ar (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Die Hard SUND

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

I’ll Watch785 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
The Last Boy Scout TBS

An ex-quarterback teams up with a down-on-his-luck PI whose quarry is murdered while he was supposed to be protecting her.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Die Hard 2 ESQTV

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

I’ll Watch493 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Bruce Willis and Brad Pitt
Syfy Green-Lights Time Travel Drama 12 Monkeys to Series

Syfy has given the green light to drama series 12 Monkeys, the network announced Friday. Based on th…

Conan O'Brien and Alex Trebek
Alex Trebek Strikes Back at Conan O'Brien with Video Mash-Up

Conan O'Brien and his producers had a little fun on behalf of Jeopardy and particularly host Alex Tr…

Bruce Willis, Emma Heming
Bruce Willis and Wife Emma Hemming Expecting Their Second Child

Bruce Willis is going to be a dad again! The Die Hard actor and his wife, Emma Hemming, are expectin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis
  • Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
  • Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent