Bruce Willis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Is YOLO?
02:27 — Can these passers-by answer?
3 Questions With Christina Hendricks
01:25 — The "Mad Men" star is put on the spot.
Ep. 1202: Where we get a shave and a price cut
39:41 — An asteroid called DA14 is on a trajectory to give Earth a close shave next Friday, but there's nothing to worry about: Ben Afleck and Bruce Willis ar (more…)
Ozzie and Quark Podcast
Ozzie and Quark Podcast Premiere Episode Celebrity Farts. Ozzie and Quark's 1st segment on their podcast show is Guess that Celebrity Fart with guest (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:05am
Unbreakable MAX

A creepy, engrossing thriller about a Philadelphia security guard who thinks he may have special powers after surviving a horrific train wreck.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:05am
Live Free or Die Hard MOMAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:05pm
Tears of the Sun TMC

A callous Navy SEAL is charged with rescuing a doctor during a humanitarian mission in war-torn Nigeria. There's only one problem: She doesn't want to leave her patients behind.

I’ll Watch206 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Bruce Willis and Brad Pitt
Syfy Green-Lights Time Travel Drama 12 Monkeys to Series

Syfy has given the green light to drama series 12 Monkeys, the network announced Friday. Based on th…

Conan O'Brien and Alex Trebek
Alex Trebek Strikes Back at Conan O'Brien with Video Mash-Up

Conan O'Brien and his producers had a little fun on behalf of Jeopardy and particularly host Alex Tr…

Bruce Willis, Emma Heming
Bruce Willis and Wife Emma Hemming Expecting Their Second Child

Bruce Willis is going to be a dad again! The Die Hard actor and his wife, Emma Hemming, are expectin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis
  • Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
  • Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college