Bruce Willis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(203 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Prince - Trailer
02:04 — Jason Patric, Bruce Willis and John Cusack face off in this action-packed thriller. A retired assassin is drawn back into the life he gave up when his (more…)
Pulp Fiction
00:43 — A pair of low-rent hit men, Vincent Vega (John Travolta) and Jules Winnfield (Samuel L. Jackson), are sent out to collect a stolen briefcase for their (more…)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation - Trailer
02:00 — The G.I. Joe team faces off against Zartan, his accomplices, and the world leaders he has under his influence.
What Keeps Bruce Willis Coming Back to 'Die Hard'?
01:47 — We talk with Bruce Willis at the premiere of 'A Good Day to Die Hard'.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch879 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:20am
Lucky Number Slevin SHO2e

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00am
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch879 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Bruce Willis and Brad Pitt
Syfy Green-Lights Time Travel Drama 12 Monkeys to Series

Syfy has given the green light to drama series 12 Monkeys, the network announced Friday. Based on th…

Conan O'Brien and Alex Trebek
Alex Trebek Strikes Back at Conan O'Brien with Video Mash-Up

Conan O'Brien and his producers had a little fun on behalf of Jeopardy and particularly host Alex Tr…

Bruce Willis, Emma Heming
Bruce Willis and Wife Emma Hemming Expecting Their Second Child

Bruce Willis is going to be a dad again! The Die Hard actor and his wife, Emma Hemming, are expectin…