Bruce Willis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruce Willis Unveils Massive 'Die Hard' Mural
02:52 — Twenty-five years ago, Bruce Willis took on the role of "John McClane" in Die Hard, which has proven to be his most iconic character in his film caree (more…)
Bruce Willis and Demi Moore’s Daughter Scout Showed Us Her Boobs!
01:49 — It’s actually part of a protest…but it’s awesome nonetheless!
Jessica Alba Stuns at "Sin City 2" Premiere
02:42 — Bruce Willis and Robert Rodriguez spill on "Sin City: A Dame To Kill For." Plus, hear why Jessica Alba calls herself "incredibly shy."
Ansel Elgort's Mom Embarrassed Him in Front of Bruce Willis
03:40 — Ansel Elgort talks to Jimmy about how he lucked out when he presented at the Oscars and his mom's lack of pop culture awareness.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:30am
Perfect Stranger FXM

Tricky mystery about a reporter who goes undercover to prove that a high-powered ad exec murdered her childhood friend.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Unbreakable WGNA

A creepy, engrossing thriller about a Philadelphia security guard who thinks he may have special powers after surviving a horrific train wreck.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Bruce Willis and Brad Pitt
Syfy Green-Lights Time Travel Drama 12 Monkeys to Series

Syfy has given the green light to drama series 12 Monkeys, the network announced Friday. Based on th…

Conan O'Brien and Alex Trebek
Alex Trebek Strikes Back at Conan O'Brien with Video Mash-Up

Conan O'Brien and his producers had a little fun on behalf of Jeopardy and particularly host Alex Tr…

Bruce Willis, Emma Heming
Bruce Willis and Wife Emma Hemming Expecting Their Second Child

Bruce Willis is going to be a dad again! The Die Hard actor and his wife, Emma Hemming, are expectin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis
  • Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
  • Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans