Bruce Willis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait
Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled l…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva GreenĀ is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming filmĀ Sin City: A Dam…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
RED 2 HBOEAL

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Thu Mar 5 5:50pm
A Good Day to Die Hard MOMAXe

John McClane travels to Russia to find his estranged son Jack, only to discover that he's an undercover agent working to protect an informant and expose wrongdoing in Chernobyl.

Thu Mar 5 5:55pm
Moonrise Kingdom HBOSGe

In this comedy set in 1965, two 12-year-olds fall in love at a summer camp and run off together into the wilderness, leaving various adults and friends to search for them as a violent storm approaches.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop