Bruce WillisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait
Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled l…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva GreenĀ is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming filmĀ Sin City: A Dam…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 1:00am
The Siege SPK

Denzel Washington as a federal agent investigating terrorist bombings in New York City, which is placed under martial law when the culprits evade capture. Gen. Devereaux: Bruce Willis. Elise: Annette Bening. Haddad: Tony Shalhoub. Samir Nazdhe: Sami Bouaji (more…)

Thu Jan 29 5:45pm
Die Hard ENCRe

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Thu Jan 29 6:30pm
16 Blocks HBOe

Slam-bang actioner about a burned-out NYPD cop (Bruce Willis) escorting a small-time crook (Mos Def) to a grand-jury panel and dodging dirty cops who want the witness dead.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop