Bruce Willis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birthday: March 19, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (186 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait
Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year a…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Scout Willis
Why Was Scout Willis Walking Around Topless in New York City?

Scout Willis is practicing some civil disobedience against Instagram — topless. Willis, the daughter…

Emma Heming and Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis Welcomes Fifth Daughter

It's another girl for Bruce Willis, People reports. The action star and his wife, model Emma Heming-…

Bruce Willis and Brad Pitt
Syfy Green-Lights Time Travel Drama 12 Monkeys to Series

Syfy has given the green light to drama series 12 Monkeys, the network announced Friday. Based on th…

Conan O'Brien and Alex Trebek
Alex Trebek Strikes Back at Conan O'Brien with Video Mash-Up

Conan O'Brien and his producers had a little fun on behalf of Jeopardy and particularly host Alex Tr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite Breakout TV Stars

See the celebs who turned their small-screen careers into big-screen stardom

Celebrity Couples: Will it Last

Vote on whether these couples will stay together

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:00am
The Siege SPIKE

Denzel Washington as a federal agent investigating terrorist bombings in New York City, which is placed under martial law when the culprits evade capture. Gen. Devereaux: Bruce Willis. Elise: Annette Bening. Haddad: Tony Shalhoub. Samir Nazdhe: Sami Bouaji (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
Tears of the Sun FX

The outlook of a hardened Navy SEAL changes during a humanitarian mission to civil-war-torn Nigeria.

Tue Mar 31 6:15pm
Death Becomes Her ENCRe

Madeline is gaining more wrinkles than screen roles. Her friend, Helen, loses her fiance to Madeline and subsequently doubles her weight. Finally, there's Madeline's husband, Ernest, a plastic surgeon who spends his nights drunk and cursing the day he met (more…)