Bruce Springsteen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(415 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen Cancels North Carolina Show Over Anti-LGBT Bill

In response to North Carolina's recently enacted anti-LGBT legislation, Bruce Springsteen announced Friday that he is canceling his scheduled show in state on Sunday. "Some things are more important than a rock show and this fight against prejudice a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elvis and The Beatles Turned Bruce Springsteen On To Music
08:14 — The Boss pays a visit to the site of his earliest musical inspirations, chatting with Stephen on the very stage where Elvis and The Beatles inspired a (more…)
The Boss Has A Transcendent Experience At His Concerts, Too
08:06 — Bruce Springsteen describes how it feels to be on stage amid the cathartic group experience that makes his concerts the stuff of legend.
Bruce Springsteen Picks His Top 5 Favorite Springsteen Songs
05:32 — When Stephen prods Bruce Springsteen to pick his five favorite songs from the more than 300 that he's written, The Boss doesn't back down.
Springsteen calls Trump a "moron"
00:34 — Bruce Springsteen slammed Donald Trump, calling the GOP presidential nominee a "moron" and his ideas "dangerous." CBSN's Vlad Duthiers and Kristine Jo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 4:50pm
High Fidelity HBOSGe

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New York-Presb…

Cara Gosselin, Kate Gosselin, Mady Gosselin
Top Moments: Kate Gosselin on Today and Jimmy and Bruce's Traffic Jam

Our top moments of the week:

Bruce Springsteen, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon and Bruce Springsteen Spoof Chris Christie in "Born to Run" Parody

New Jersey native Bruce Springsteen teamed up with Jimmy Fallon to take on his home state's scandalo…

Julianna Margulies, Bruce Springsteen
New Bruce Springsteen Songs to Debut on The Good Wife

The Good Wife is teaming up with The Boss. Three new songs from Bruce Springsteen's upcoming album,…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Louis C.K.
VIDEO: Louis C.K. Explains Why Smartphones Are Bad for Your Soul

It's safe to say Louis C.K. probably wasn't standing in line Friday to get his hands on one of Apple…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
  • Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind