Bruce Springsteen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(411 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen Cancels North Carolina Show Over Anti-LGBT Bill

In response to North Carolina's recently enacted anti-LGBT legislation, Bruce Springsteen announced Friday that he is canceling his scheduled show in state on Sunday. "Some things are more important than a rock show and this fight against prejudice a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen After Obama Dinner
01:15 — We caught Bruce Springsteen leaving Barneys, driving in his vintage 60’s black Corvette Stingray, keeping completely mum about sharing a table with Pr (more…)
Bruce Springsteen Surprises Fans in New Jersey Bar
00:41 — Superstar Bruce Springsteen surprised fans at Wonder Bar in Asbury Park, New Jersey, Saturday, performing 15 songs to support a friend, rocker Joe Gru (more…)
12 Days of Christmas Sweaters 2015: Day 12
03:02 — With one show left before The Tonight Show's Christmas break, Jimmy gives away a final festive sweater to one last lucky audience member.
Barbara Walters Interviews Donald Trump, Anti-Viral YouTube Videos
05:24 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Friday, December 18.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00am
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:40am
High Fidelity HBOSGe

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Thu Sep 8 4:30pm
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New York-Presb…

Cara Gosselin, Kate Gosselin, Mady Gosselin
Top Moments: Kate Gosselin on Today and Jimmy and Bruce's Traffic Jam

Our top moments of the week:

Bruce Springsteen, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon and Bruce Springsteen Spoof Chris Christie in "Born to Run" Parody

New Jersey native Bruce Springsteen teamed up with Jimmy Fallon to take on his home state's scandalo…

Julianna Margulies, Bruce Springsteen
New Bruce Springsteen Songs to Debut on The Good Wife

The Good Wife is teaming up with The Boss. Three new songs from Bruce Springsteen's upcoming album,…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Louis C.K.
VIDEO: Louis C.K. Explains Why Smartphones Are Bad for Your Soul

It's safe to say Louis C.K. probably wasn't standing in line Friday to get his hands on one of Apple…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
  • Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans