Bruce Springsteen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(402 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen Cancels North Carolina Show Over Anti-LGBT Bill

In response to North Carolina's recently enacted anti-LGBT legislation, Bruce Springsteen announced Friday that he is canceling his scheduled show in state on Sunday. "Some things are more important than a rock show and this fight against prejudice a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bobby's Most Memorable Season 41 Moments
01:48 — SNL cast member Bobby Moynihan recalls his most memorable moments from season 41 – Anthony Crispino with Ryan Gosling, Bruce Springsteen's Christmas p (more…)
Dalton Rapattoni - Top 3 Revealed: "Dancing In The Dark"
03:44 — Dalton is the boss of his performance of Bruce Springsteen's "Dancing In The Dark"!
East Jerusalem/West Jerusalem - Official Trailer
01:28 — EAST JERUSALEM WEST JERUSALEM follows singer/songwriter David Broza, who is “frequently called the Israeli Bruce Springsteen” (Vanity Fair), in Januar (more…)
Springsteen receives "Person of the Year" tribute
00:51 — Jon Stewart is set to host a gala which will honor Bruce Springsteen, who has been named MusiCares 2013 Person of the Year for his philanthropic effor (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 11:10pm
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Wed Jul 6 2:00pm
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Tue Jul 12 10:45am
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New York-Presb…

Cara Gosselin, Kate Gosselin, Mady Gosselin
Top Moments: Kate Gosselin on Today and Jimmy and Bruce's Traffic Jam

Our top moments of the week:

Bruce Springsteen, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon and Bruce Springsteen Spoof Chris Christie in "Born to Run" Parody

New Jersey native Bruce Springsteen teamed up with Jimmy Fallon to take on his home state's scandalo…

Julianna Margulies, Bruce Springsteen
New Bruce Springsteen Songs to Debut on The Good Wife

The Good Wife is teaming up with The Boss. Three new songs from Bruce Springsteen's upcoming album,…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Louis C.K.
VIDEO: Louis C.K. Explains Why Smartphones Are Bad for Your Soul

It's safe to say Louis C.K. probably wasn't standing in line Friday to get his hands on one of Apple…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
  • Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter