Bruce Springsteen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Place: Long Branch, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.27 out of 5 (178 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bruce Springsteen Photos

  • Bruce Springsteen - The "We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration At The Lincoln Memorial", January 18, 2009
    Photo By: Justin Sullivan/Getty Images
  • Mickey Rourke and Bruce Springsteen - 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Jan. 11, 2009 - Beverly Hills, CA
    Photo By: Jewel Samad/AFP/Getty Images
  • Bruce Springsteen - performs with the E Street Band at Madison Square Garden, Oct. 17, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Springsteen, Paul McCartney and Billy Joel - The 14th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Dinner in New York City, March 15, 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Tom Hanks, Steven Spielberg, Elton John, Bruce Springsteen, Rita Wilson and Patty Scialfa - The 66th Annual Academy Awards, March 21, 1994
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Springsteen and Steven Van Zandt - 2002 MTV Video Music Awards
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Springsteen, Patti Scialfa, Sheryl Crow and Kid Rock - Grammy Awards, Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Springsteen and the E-Street Band, Danny Devito and Bon Jovi - Sgt. Patrick King Benefit Concert
    Photo By: Bruce Springsteen File Photos

Related Galleries

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

13 Photos | Jan 22, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop