Bruce Springsteen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Place: Long Branch, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.27 out of 5 (178 ratings)

Your Rating:

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Jan 28, 2014 9:13 AM EST

Show More