Bruce Springsteen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Place: Long Branch, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.27 out of 5 (178 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop