Bruce Springsteen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Place: Long Branch, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:3.27 out of 5 (178 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pete Seeger
Folk Singer Pete Seeger Dies at 94

Singer/songwriter and political activist Pete Seeger died of natural causes Monday at New York-Presb…

Cara Gosselin, Kate Gosselin, Mady Gosselin
Top Moments: Kate Gosselin on Today and Jimmy and Bruce's Traffic Jam

Our top moments of the week:

Bruce Springsteen, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon and Bruce Springsteen Spoof Chris Christie in "Born to Run" Parody

New Jersey native Bruce Springsteen teamed up with Jimmy Fallon to take on his home state's scandalo…

Julianna Margulies, Bruce Springsteen
New Bruce Springsteen Songs to Debut on The Good Wife

The Good Wife is teaming up with The Boss. Three new songs from Bruce Springsteen's upcoming album,…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Louis C.K.
VIDEO: Louis C.K. Explains Why Smartphones Are Bad for Your Soul

It's safe to say Louis C.K. probably wasn't standing in line Friday to get his hands on one of Apple…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

See the stars that banded together to provide relief to the earthquake-ravaged country

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 1:00am
Cold Case8 Years(Season 3, Episode 11) ION

In 1988, a young man is gunned down on a highway after his car is hit from behind and a woman riding with him is wounded. The case was thought to be a routine carjacking until the woman disappeared from the hospital where she was being treated. In 2006, th (more…)

Wed Apr 15 3:45pm
2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBO

The 29th annual gala includes performances by inductees Peter Gabriel, Cat Stevens, Hall and Oates, and Nirvana's Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic. Linda Ronstadt, KISS and the E Street Band are also honored, and Sheryl Crow, Emmylou Harris, Stevie Nicks, Bo (more…)