Bruce McGill Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce McGill

Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road To The North Pole
01:00 — Stewie and Brian are off to the North Pole for Christmas!
MacGyver - Chainreaction Action
02:19 — MacGyver uses a flare and an inflatable raft to create a distraction. (The Golden Triangle)
MacGyver - Have Faith
04:13 — MacGyver combines common items found in the garage to build a bomb. (Last Stand)
MacGyver - Ice Box
03:50 — MacGyver uses his wits to escape a freezer prison. (Last Stand)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:05am
The Insider HBO2

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:35pm
Courage Under Fire STARZ

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
Exit Wounds TNT

A renegade Detroit cop fights police corruption after getting transferred to the city's toughest precinct.

I’ll Watch610 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Postmortem: "There Is a Price to Be Paid" for Jane's Heroism

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Idara Victor
Rizzoli & Isles: Meet Frost's Replacement (But Don't Call Her That)

Rizzoli & Isles is getting a new team member this week, but you might not even realize it at first.I…

Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles Exclusive First Look: Who's Got a Gun to Paddy's Head?

Maura's father, mob boss Paddy Doyle, will finally head to trial next week on Rizzoli & Isles, but i…

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Paddy's Fate! A Secret Comes Out! 6 Teases for Rizzoli & Isles Season 3 Premiere

"You guys will make up."That's what Korsak (Bruce McGill) tells Jane (Angie Harmon) on the Season 3…

Cybill Shepherd
Keck's Exclusives: No Ordinary Family Books Cybill Shepherd… and Bruce!

Attention Moonlighting fans. Cybill Shepherd is returning to ABC — and she's bringing Bruce with her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay