Bruce McGill Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce McGill

Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MacGyver - Metal Saw (Preview)
00:30 — MacGyver and the team attempt to rescue Sarah (Amy Acker), Jack's former CIA partner/ex-girlfriend who went missing in Venezuela after she obtained ev (more…)
MacGyver - Justin Hires Set Tour
03:52 — Tour the base camp of the MacGyver set with Justin Hires. Be sure to catch all the action on Fridays at 8/7c. Only CBS
MacGyver - Props (Behind the Scenes)
02:17 — Kate Guanci, the Prop Master of Macgyver, explains the show's unique props.
MacGyver - MacGyver In 5 Words: Cast Describes The New Show
01:01 — The stars of MacGyver, including Lucas Till and George Eads, briefly explain what you can expect from the highly-anticipated action-adventure show. Ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00am
The Last Boy Scout TBS

An ex-quarterback teams up with a down-on-his-luck PI whose quarry is murdered while he was supposed to be protecting her.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowBirth of a Salesman(Season 1, Episode 4) TOON

Tim gets Cleveland a job at the cable company where he works, and soon Cleveland becomes the top salesman, surpassing (among others) Tim, who doesn't like it one bit. Voice of Arianna: Arianna Huffington.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowBirth of a Salesman(Season 1, Episode 4) TOON

Tim gets Cleveland a job at the cable company where he works, and soon Cleveland becomes the top salesman, surpassing (among others) Tim, who doesn't like it one bit. Voice of Arianna: Arianna Huffington.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Postmortem: "There Is a Price to Be Paid" for Jane's Heroism

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Idara Victor
Rizzoli & Isles: Meet Frost's Replacement (But Don't Call Her That)

Rizzoli & Isles is getting a new team member this week, but you might not even realize it at first.I…

Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles Exclusive First Look: Who's Got a Gun to Paddy's Head?

Maura's father, mob boss Paddy Doyle, will finally head to trial next week on Rizzoli & Isles, but i…

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Paddy's Fate! A Secret Comes Out! 6 Teases for Rizzoli & Isles Season 3 Premiere

"You guys will make up."That's what Korsak (Bruce McGill) tells Jane (Angie Harmon) on the Season 3…

Cybill Shepherd
Keck's Exclusives: No Ordinary Family Books Cybill Shepherd… and Bruce!

Attention Moonlighting fans. Cybill Shepherd is returning to ABC — and she's bringing Bruce with her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments