Bruce McGill Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce McGill

Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MacGyver - MacGyver In 5 Words: Cast Describes The New Show
01:01 — The stars of MacGyver, including Lucas Till and George Eads, briefly explain what you can expect from the highly-anticipated action-adventure show. Ca (more…)
MacGyver is back!
03:13 — The cast of MacGyver are excited to bring back a classic.
MacGyver - Behind The Scenes
02:25 — Mac is back in an all new re-imagining of the classic series! MacGyver is an action-adventure drama about 20-something Angus MacGyver, who uses his ex (more…)
MacGyver - Get A Taste Of The New CBS Show (Preview)
00:40 — Ready for some explosive action? Take a look at MacGyver, the new action-adventure series premiering Friday, Sept. 23, 8/7c on CBS.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 5:20pm
Ali MOMAX

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Run All Night MOMAX

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
The Last Boy Scout TBS

An ex-quarterback teams up with a down-on-his-luck PI whose quarry is murdered while he was supposed to be protecting her.

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Postmortem: "There Is a Price to Be Paid" for Jane's Heroism

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Idara Victor
Rizzoli & Isles: Meet Frost's Replacement (But Don't Call Her That)

Rizzoli & Isles is getting a new team member this week, but you might not even realize it at first.I…

Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles Exclusive First Look: Who's Got a Gun to Paddy's Head?

Maura's father, mob boss Paddy Doyle, will finally head to trial next week on Rizzoli & Isles, but i…

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Paddy's Fate! A Secret Comes Out! 6 Teases for Rizzoli & Isles Season 3 Premiere

"You guys will make up."That's what Korsak (Bruce McGill) tells Jane (Angie Harmon) on the Season 3…

Cybill Shepherd
Keck's Exclusives: No Ordinary Family Books Cybill Shepherd… and Bruce!

Attention Moonlighting fans. Cybill Shepherd is returning to ABC — and she's bringing Bruce with her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet