Bruce McGill Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce McGill

Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fair Game - Trailer
02:08 — Plame's CIA agent status was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after writing an op-ed piece on the Bush adminis (more…)
Obsessed - Trailer 1
02:33 — A stalker from the workplace threatens a man's idyllic life with his wife.
Law Abiding Citizen - Trailer 1
02:31 — A man seeks revenge when the legal system allows the murderers of his family to go free.
The Perfect Game - Trailer 1
02:23 — Based on a true story, a group of boys from Monterrey, Mexico who become the first non-U.S. team to win the Little League World Series.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:10pm
Run All Night MOMAX

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:00pm
NUMB3RSContenders(Season 3, Episode 16) ION

A mixed-martial-arts fighter dies in the ring while sparring with a partner and the police believe he may have been drugged. The chief suspect is the victim's sparring partner, who was boyhood friends with David. The investigation reveals a similar death o (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:30pm
Shallow Hal COMEDY

A superficial playboy falls for a 300-pound woman after he's hypnotized to see only inner beauty.

I’ll Watch317 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Postmortem: "There Is a Price to Be Paid" for Jane's Heroism

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Idara Victor
Rizzoli & Isles: Meet Frost's Replacement (But Don't Call Her That)

Rizzoli & Isles is getting a new team member this week, but you might not even realize it at first.I…

Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles Exclusive First Look: Who's Got a Gun to Paddy's Head?

Maura's father, mob boss Paddy Doyle, will finally head to trial next week on Rizzoli & Isles, but i…

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Paddy's Fate! A Secret Comes Out! 6 Teases for Rizzoli & Isles Season 3 Premiere

"You guys will make up."That's what Korsak (Bruce McGill) tells Jane (Angie Harmon) on the Season 3…

Cybill Shepherd
Keck's Exclusives: No Ordinary Family Books Cybill Shepherd… and Bruce!

Attention Moonlighting fans. Cybill Shepherd is returning to ABC — and she's bringing Bruce with her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: July 11, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting