Bruce McCulloch Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce McCulloch

Birth Name: Bruce Ian McCulloch

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry O'Connell, Jerry Minor, Fred Goss and Rebecca Romijn by Karen Neal/ABC

Romijn/O'Connell Get Wildly Sexy On Screen

Newlyweds Jerry O'Connell and Rebecca Romijn play against type (fans hope) when Romijn guests on her hubby's ABC series Carpoolers. Romijn plays Joannifer, O'Connell's womanizing Laird's much-maligned ex-wife. Creator/exec producer/writer Bruce McCu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruce McCulloch On Writing for 'SNL'
02:06 — "Kids in the Hall's" Bruce McCulloch talks about writing for "Saturday Night Live".
The Kids in the Hall Recall One of Their Worst Performances Ever
03:26 — Dave Foley, Bruce McCulloch, Kevin McDonald, Mark McKinney and Scott Thompson chat with Seth about a Comic Relief performance that bombed.
The Kids in the Hall On Working With Lorne Michaels
03:31 — Dave Foley, Bruce McCulloch, Kevin McDonald, Mark McKinney and Scott Thompson on working with the famed comedy producer.
The Kids In The Hall: Episode 3 Trailer
01:56 — Mark's Newscast - Paper Airplanes Sizzler & Sizzler Pageant Tony and Nick Mark's Newscast - Meech Lake A Little Something Phone

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 5:40am
Unaccompanied Minors HBO

Five kids travelling without parents run wild in an airport when a blizzard leaves them stranded on Christmas Eve. Lewis Black, Wilmer Valderrama, Tyler James Williams, Dyllan Christopher, Brett Kelly. Directed by Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch172 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce Ian McCulloch
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: May 12, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind