Bruce Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lee Jun Fan

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: July 20, 1973

Profession: Martial artist, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Kelly (left)

Enter the Dragon Star Jim Kelly Dies

Jim Kelly, a martial artist who starred alongside Bruce Lee in Enter the Dragon, died Saturday of cancer at his home in San Diego, Calif., The Associated Press reports. He was 67. Born in Paris, Ky., Kelly attended the University of Louisville and pl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruce Lee: In Pursuit Of The Dragon - Official Trailer
01:59 — In the closet thing to time-travel for Bruce Lee fans, Director John Little has tracked down all of the locations where Bruce Lee made his four martia (more…)
Circle Of Iron - Official Trailer
02:07 — At the height of his international fame, the legendary Bruce Lee along with his friend and student James Coburn and Oscar-winning screenwriter Stirlin (more…)
EA Sports UFC Mobile - Bruce Lee Trailer
00:30 — Bruce Lee has been added to the roster for EA Sports UFC Mobile. Visit all of our channels: Features & Reviews - http://www.youtube.com/GameSpot Game (more…)
Modern Day Bruce Lee?
05:00 — With record breaking kicks that carry about 2,600 pounds of force, it’s no wonder why Alexander Wraith has earned the title of modern day Bruce Lee. A (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 6:00am
Enter the Dragon MAX

A martial-arts expert tracks the drug dealer whose gang was responsible for killing his sister, but he must first win a kung fu competition to get to the crime lord.

I’ll Watch460 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare
Bring On Bruce Lee! The Stars of Spartacus Pick Their Weapons and Wingmen

All men face the threat of death, but the Spartacus: Vengeance cast has faced it on a regular basis…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Jun Fan
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: July 20, 1973
  • Profession: Martial artist, Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?