Bruce Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lee Jun Fan

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: July 20, 1973

Profession: Martial artist, Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Kelly (left)

Enter the Dragon Star Jim Kelly Dies

Jim Kelly, a martial artist who starred alongside Bruce Lee in Enter the Dragon, died Saturday of cancer at his home in San Diego, Calif., The Associated Press reports. He was 67. Born in Paris, Ky., Kelly attended the University of Louisville and pl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Zheng Hu Dou Jing Wu Hun - Trailer
03:04 — Martial arts legend Ron van Clief stars as an investigator trying to solve the mystery of Bruce Lee's death. Rival gangs get in his way, but he's read (more…)
I Am Bruce Lee
I Am Bruce Lee is the amazing story of one of the greatest icons ever to enter the public consciousness, the first film to truly tell Bruce Lee’s stor (more…)
Circle of Iron
At the height of his international fame, the legendary Bruce Lee – along with his friend and student James Coburn and Oscar -winning screenwriter Stir (more…)
Baby Bruce Lee!
02:26 — Ryusei nunchucks his way into your heart with his Bruce Lee routine.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 9 1:50am
Enter the Dragon MAX

A martial-arts expert tracks the drug dealer whose gang was responsible for killing his sister, but he must first win a kung fu competition to get to the crime lord.

I’ll Watch457 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre, Lucy Lawless, Dustin Clare
Bring On Bruce Lee! The Stars of Spartacus Pick Their Weapons and Wingmen

All men face the threat of death, but the Spartacus: Vengeance cast has faced it on a regular basis…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lee Jun Fan
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: July 20, 1973
  • Profession: Martial artist, Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.