Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:07 — Get a sneak peek at the highly anticipated new FX limited series featuring an all-star cast.┬áThe series takes you inside the O.J. Simpson trial with a (more…)
Flight - Trailer
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
We Interrupt This Program
01:57 — A double homicide. A major celebrity. The police pursuit. Get an inside look at the Bronco chase from a former L.A. cop.
The Bronco Chase
04:37 — June 17th, 1994. 6pm. Do you remember where you were? The cast and crew share their memories of the Bronco chase.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:04am
The Unexplained FilesPeruvian Alien Skull and Baltic Sea UFO(Season 2, Episode 2) SCI

An unusual skull is discovered in Peru; an enormous disc is found in the Baltic Sea.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Jul 30 5:02am
The Unexplained FilesDeath From the Sky and Mexican Chubacabra(Season 2, Episode 5) SCI

A possible alien abduction in England is investigated. Also: a look at vampire-like attacks on livestock in Mexico.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sat Jul 30 6:00am
The Unexplained FilesThe Real Exorcist and Mystery of the Dying Elk(Season 2, Episode 1) SCI

An exorcism is studied in the Season 2 premiere. Also: the mysterious deaths of more than 100 elk.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor