Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek - Trailer 1
02:12 — Chronicles the early days of the starship Enterprise and her crew.
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Invited to Dinner
00:41 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Mao's Last Dancer - Trailer
02:26 — At the age of 11, Li Cunxin was plucked from a poor Chinese village and taken to study ballet. In 1979, during a cultural exchange to Texas, he fell i (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Back Brace
00:48 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Rules of Engagement FLIXe

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00am
Hollywood Homicide FX-E

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
Hollywood Homicide FX-E

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend