Bruce Greenwood Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Greenwood

Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada

Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:07 — Get a sneak peek at the highly anticipated new FX limited series featuring an all-star cast.┬áThe series takes you inside the O.J. Simpson trial with a (more…)
Flight - Trailer
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
We Interrupt This Program
01:57 — A double homicide. A major celebrity. The police pursuit. Get an inside look at the Bronco chase from a former L.A. cop.
The Bronco Chase
04:37 — June 17th, 1994. 6pm. Do you remember where you were? The cast and crew share their memories of the Bronco chase.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
The Unexplained FilesAlien Blood Rain, Carolina Beach Boom and Voynich Manuscript(Season 1, Episode 6) SCI

A plague of red rain in Sri Lanka; a loud sound in North Carolina; a manuscript written in an unknown language.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:00pm
The Unexplained FilesLost Giants of Georgia; Bridge of Death(Season 2, Episode 8) SCI

The remains of a human who was more than nine feet tall are discovered; an allegedly haunted bridge in Scotland is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:00pm
The Unexplained FilesParanormal Highway of America(Season 2, Episode 3) SCI

A sheriff responds to alleged UFO sightings in middle America.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Noranda, Québec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 12, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Actor